Michael Cody Plain Bull
RESOLVED
Plain Bull, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
12/12/2013
-
Missing From
Billings, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
Plain BullĀ disappeared from Billings, Montana on December 12, 2013. In March 2017, his remains were found in a field outside Pryor, Montana. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Plain Bull, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/12/2013
- Missing From Billings, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .