Michael D. Sharp

Sharp, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/09/2013
  • Missing From Calhoun, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1962 (63)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 198 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Sharp may suffer from bipolar disorder.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1991 GMC Sierra pickup truck with the Louisiana license plate number X876631
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sharp has a chipped front incisor. He may use the middle name Wayne.

Details of Disappearance

Sharp was last seen at his Calhoun, Louisiana residence on August 9, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving his red 1991 GMC Sierra pickup truck with the Louisiana license plate number X876631. Few details are available in Sharp's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ouachita Parish Sheriff's Office 318-331-3596

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.