Michael D. Westlake
Westlake, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/06/2020
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/14/1983 (42)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Westlake was last seen in the Logan neighborhood of Spokane, Washington on April 6, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and was known to frequent the areas of Mission Park and the House of Charity. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-456-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2023; casefile added.