Michael Damian Rust
RESOLVED
Rust, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/31/2009
-
Missing From
Saguache, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
RustĀ disappeared from Saguache, Colorado on March 31, 2009. In early January 2016, his remains were found at U.S. 17 and U.S. 285 in southern Saguache County. His body wasn't identified until April. Although his death remains under investigation, the circumstances of Rust's disappearance strongly indicate he was murdered.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rust, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/31/2009
- Missing From Saguache, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .