Michael Daniel Madej

Madej, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/01/2019
  • Missing From Riverside County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1969 (56)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Madej was last seen in Riverside County, California on December 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-955-2445

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2021; casefile added.