Michael David Ewing
Ewing, circa 1983
- Missing Since 04/11/1983
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1964 (61)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 172 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ewing was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 11, 1983. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have drowned at a giant boulder called Fisherman's Rock, which is located at the ocean's edge near the Cliff House in the Golden Gate National Recreation Area. Many people have been swept off that rock by waves and drowned.
Ewing has never been found. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice
- Sacramento Office
- 916-227-3290
Source Information
. .