Michael Dean Andrews

Left: Andrews, circa 1993;Right: Age-progression to age 35 (circa 2009)

  • Missing Since 01/08/1993
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/16/1974 (51)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green parka and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Andrews is mentally disabled and has numerous mental and behavioral problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Andrews has a mole on his upper left leg. At the time of his disappearance, he had a small mustache and his hair was styled in a crew cut.

Details of Disappearance

Accounts differ as to where Andrews was when he was last seen in Baltimore, Maryland on January 8, 1993. Some agencies state that he was last seen inside his home in the vicinity of 1900 block of Birch Street; others say he was eating inside a local restaurant. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore Police Department
  • 443-984-7114
  • 410-396-2284

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2010; age-progression updated.