Michael Dewrell Webb
Webb, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/26/2023
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Webb has tattoos on both forearms.
Details of Disappearance
Webb was last seen at Riverfront Park in downtown Nashville, Tennessee on March 26, 2023. He had taken a Greyhound bus to Nashville from Minnesota. After his arrival he called his father from an unknown number. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.