Michael Dimitri Georgies
Georgies, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/10/2019
- Missing From Roseburg, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Georgies was last seen in Myrtle Creek, Oregon on May 10, 2019. He has residences there and in Eugene, Oregon. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-440-4450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; casefile added.