Michael Duane Hissom
Hissom, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/04/1994
- Missing From Ilwaco, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/19/1964 (61)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hissom has a tattoo of a cross on the web of his hand.
Details of Disappearance
Hissom was aboard the fishing vessel Kismet in August 1994. He got into an argument with the captain on August 4 and exited the boat in Ilwaco, Washington early that morning. He has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in Hissom's case. San Diego County, California authorities are investigating his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2013; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.