Michael Earnest Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/30/2008
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/15/1952 (73)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 30, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; middle name added.