Michael Edward Smith

Smith, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/07/2022
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith has tattoos on his chest, both shoulders and on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen riding his bicycle away from the Centennial Bank in the 1300 block of Rebsamen Park Road on June 7, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.