Michael Edward Tilton
Tilton, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/09/2002
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/21/1954 (71)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tilton was last seen in San Francisco, California on October 9, 2002. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in Tilton's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5500
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; picture added.