Michael Edwin Mikos

Mikos, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 01/01/2000
  • Missing From Santa Barbara, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/04/1950 (74)
  • Age 49 - 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mikos may use the alias names Mars Diamond Mikos and/or Michael Eric Mikos.

Details of Disappearance

Mikos was last seen in Santa Barbara, California sometime in 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Barbara Police Department 805-897-2355

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.