Michael Emmanuel
Emmanuel, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/19/2021
- Missing From Frederiksted, Virgin Islands
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/16/1940 (86)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white sleeveless undershirt, brown striped or plaid pajama pants and no shoes. Possibly carrying a blue t-shirt.
- Medical Conditions Emmanuel suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Emmanuel's nickname is Dodor. He is native of St. Lucia.
Details of Disappearance
Emmanuel was last seen at his residence in Canebrake Apartments in Christiansted on St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands at 6:45 a.m. on February 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- U.S. Virgin Islands Police Department - St. Croix 340-778-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2026; casefile added.