Michael Eric Hansen
Hansen, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/04/2007
- Missing From Yakima, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, red and white plaid flannel shirt, blue jeans and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hansen has scars on both arms, and he limps on his right leg. He wears eyeglasses. He is a registered member of the Yakama tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Hansen was last seen in Yakima, Washington on November 4, 2007. On November 8, his vehicle was found abandoned either near the Yakima River or in the river itself (accounts differ), with the keys in the ignition, the parking brake on and the driver's side door open. He has never been heard from again.
Hansen lived in White Swan, Washington in 2007, and worked at Yakama Forest Products. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yakama Nation Tribal Police 509-865-2933
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.