Michael Erick Burckley
Burckley, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/18/2001
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/18/1972 (51)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans, an inexpensive digital sports watch and possibly a jean jacket.
- Medical Conditions Burckley is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Burckley wears glasses with tortoiseshell frames. He has a faded tattoo of an angel on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Burckley was last seen leaving his Albuquerque, New Mexico residence on October 18, 2001. He was in the vicinity of Foster and Lafayette streets northeast at the time. He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-761-4060
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2015; picture added, date of disappearance corrected.