Michael Eugene Ashby
Ashby, circa 1992
- Missing Since 08/24/1992
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1969 (56)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Ashby has a unicorn tattoo on his left arm and a tattoo of a skull with a dagger on his right arm. He has a scar on his forehead and discolorations on his forehead and back.
Details of Disappearance
Ashby had plans for a date on August 24, 1992 in Omaha, Nebraska. He was last seen on Park Avenue and south 29th Street in the city. Ashby never arrived for his date and has not been seen again. He was not reported missing until January 5, 1993, months after his disappearance. Ashby may be in the Chicago, Illinois area. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5657
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2008; details of disappearance updated.