Michael Frank Fullerton
Fullerton, circa 1986
- Missing Since 09/27/1986
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1960 (65)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, 180 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Street shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver and black Chevrolet Monte Carlo with Washington license plates (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Fullerton may use the alias last names Bammer, Franklin, Fuller and/or Nelson, and he may use the alias middle name James. His nickname is Mike. He has a mustache, a tattoo on his right hand and a scar on his right wrist. His jaw has several healed fractures.
Details of Disappearance
Fullerton was last seen in Seattle, Washington on September 27, 1986. There were reported sightings of him in West Seattle, Kent and Burien on October 2, 1986, but these accounts have not been confirmed. He has never been heard from again.
Ten days after his disappearance, Fullerton's silver and black Chevrolet Monte Carlo with Washington license plates was found abandoned on Capitol Hill. There was no sign of him at the scene.
Fullerton's loved ones believe he may be deceased; they put a gravestone up for him at a cemetery in 1990, the year his mother died. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office
- 206-296-7692
- 206-296-7530
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2011; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.