Michael Frederick Reynolds
Reynolds, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/04/2001
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 12/17/1952 (72)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Reynolds may have a mustache. He has surgical scars on one of his feet and an appendectomy scar on his abdomen. Reynolds has a tattoo of a rose on one of his forearms, covering up an older tattoo. The word "Love" is tattooed on one set of his knuckles; the word "Hate" is tattooed on the other set. Reynolds's nickname is Mike. He may use the first name Miguel.
Details of Disappearance
Reynolds was last seen on September 4, 2001 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. He was in the 400 block of northeast San Mateo Boulevard at the time of his disappearance, accompanied by a male individual. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-843-7867
Source Information
. .