Michael Gage Johnson

Johnson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/30/2021
  • Missing From Keithville, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/03/1997 (29)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 165 - 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson has the following tattoos: a tribal design on his right calf, the number "19" on the back of his left arm, the number "97" on the back of his right arm, the phrase "Life or Death Brother Forever" on his right upper arm, and his last name "Johnson" across his upper back and shoulders with the number "13 1/2" under that. His right eyebrow is pierced. Johnson may go by his middle name, Gage.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen at his residence in the 1000 block Clipper Lane in Keithville, Louisiana in the early morning hours of May 30, 2021. He left his wallet, phone and cigarettes inside his house, and the front door wide open. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Caddo Parish Sheriff's Office 318-681-0700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2026; picture added.