Michael Glenn Chambers
RESOLVED

Chambers, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
03/10/2017
-
Missing From
Quinlan, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 70 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Chamber disappaered from Quinlan, Texas on March 10, 2017. In November 2022, his remains were found by a hiker in a wooded area off U.S. Highway 276 in Rains County, Texas. They were identified in May 2023.
Investigating Agency
- Hunt County Sheriff's Office
903-453-6800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2025; case resolved.
Chambers, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/10/2017
- Missing From Quinlan, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 70 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Hunt County Sheriff's Office 903-453-6800