Michael Harris Jacobs
Jacobs, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/04/2007
- Missing From Tooele County, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/16/1949 (73)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Jacobs's nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Jacobs was last seen in Tooele County, Utah on February 4, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tooele County Sheriff's Office 435-882-5600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2011; casefile added.