Michael Henry Johnson

Johnson, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 12/02/2004
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/11/1970 (54)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson's nicknames are M and Money. His ears are pierced. He has the following tattoos: the name "Deborah" in letters an inch to an inch and a half tall on his bicep, the words "West Blvd" in letters four inches tall across his chest, and a twelve-inch tattoo of a man and a woman on both sides of him in the middle of his back.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson and a friend, Gary Brown, were last seen together at a residence (belonging to either Brown or a relative of his; accounts differ) in the vicinity of the 2500 block of Buckingham Road in Los Angeles, California on December 2, 2004. Neither man has ever been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Los Angeles police are investigating Brown's disappearance; Riverside County, California police are investigating Johnson's.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Department 760-921-7900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2005.