Michael J. Berry
RESOLVED

Berry, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
06/08/2006
-
Missing From
Keystone, South Dakota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 61 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Berry disappeared from Keystone, South Dakota on June 8, 2006. In March 2011, his remains were found off Iron Mountain Road in the Black Hills. They weren't identified until November. Investigators closed the case with the identification of the body.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Berry, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/08/2006
- Missing From Keystone, South Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .