Michael J. Shoemaker
Shoemaker, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/09/2018
- Missing From Crocker, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/03/1964 (58)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shoemaker was last seen in Crocker, Missouri on November 9, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2021; middle intial added.