Michael James Calvert
Calvert, circa 2016; Tattoos on Calvert's back
- Missing Since 01/21/2016
- Missing From Channelview, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/13/1986 (35)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Calvert has a tattoo of the word "TOYOTA" on the upper left side of his back and a tattoo of the words "CAMERON & CHLOE" in the center of his back. He has a scar over his left eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Calvert was last seen in the 700 block of Coolidge in Channelview, Texas on January 21, 2016. He left home without his wallet, vehicle or any personal belongings, and has never been heard from again. He left behind several young children. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 281-537-1606
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2017; casefile added.