Michael James DeMaria
DeMaria, circa 1976
- Missing Since 10/14/1976
- Missing From New York City, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue buttoned shirt, blue shoes and a blue sapphire ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. DeMaria has scars on his abdomen and dimples on his face.
Details of Disappearance
DeMaria was last seen leaving his apartment building in New York City, New York on October 14, 1976. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2018; casefile added.