Michael James Nelson
Nelson, circa 2022; Nelson's tattooed sleeve
- Missing Since 07/27/2022
- Missing From Texarkana, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/07/1981 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Nelson has tattoos on his chest and left arm; a photo of his tattooed sleeve is posted with this case summary. He may use the alias name Jermmy Faueveer.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen in Texarkana, Arkansas on July 27, 2022; he had driven there from Foreman, Arkansas earlier that day and may have been seen there at the Boutique Hotel. He has never been heard from again, and his sister reported him missing on August 8. She said it's uncharacteristic of Nelson to be out of touch with his family for this long. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texarkana Police Department 903-798-3116
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.