Michael James Snyder
RESOLVED

Snyder, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
01/15/2002
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Snyder disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on January 15, 2002. In February 2010, his remains were found buried underneath the garage floor of his former home in Albuquerque, New Mexico. He had been shot to death.
Snyder's ex-wife, Ellen Snyder de Baca, has been charged with his murder. Her son, who was seventeen at the time of the murder, stated he helped his mother dispose of the body.
. .
Snyder, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/15/2002
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .