Michael James Zevgolis
Zevgolis, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/07/1996
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1967 (58)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Zevgolis's left index finger has been partially amputated. He may have scars on his back and chest from stab wounds.
Details of Disappearance
Zevgolis was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on December 7, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Rose Police Department 707-543-3605
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.