Michael Jay Bishop

Bishop, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/09/2021
  • Missing From Pace, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1955 (70)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bishop was last seen in Pace, Florida on March 9, 2021. He has never been heard from again. A relative reported him missing after not seeing or hearing from him in about ten days. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Rosa County Sheriff's Office 850-983-1190

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.