Michael Jay Francis
RESOLVED

Francis, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
04/15/2007
-
Missing From
Baltimore, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
FrancisĀ disappeared from Baltimore, Maryland on April 15, 2007. He was abducted off the street, shot and forced into the trunk of a car. Later, the abduction vehicle was found with Francis's clothes and puddles of blood inside it. A suspect, Antonio Moore, was charged with murder.
Francis's remains were found in a wooded area off Strathdale Road in Baltimore in June 2009. The body was missing both hands. It was identified in August 2009.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Francis, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/15/2007
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .