Michael Jefferson
Jefferson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/01/2018
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/16/1954 (72)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jefferson was last seen by a relative on public transportation in Kansas City, Missouri on January 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.