Michael Jerome Zipfel
Zipfel, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/06/2005
- Missing From Coppell, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1958 (64)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Zipfel is mentally unstable and was addicted to drugs at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Zipfel was last seen in Coppell, Texas on January 6, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He had become homeless following a divorce, and battled mental illness and a drug addiction. He was released from jail on December 2, 2004 and disappeared afterwards. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Coppell Police Department 972-304-7072
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2018; picture added.