Michael John Hodge

Hodge, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 61 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 03/06/2004
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White jacket, a White t-shirt, blue jeans or dark-colored pants, White sneakers and a gray knit hat with a blue canvas fishing hat over it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Hodge's nickname is Mike. He is missing four upper front teeth and has previously broken his ankle. He has a scar on his left wrist and the following tattoos: a skull with a long tongue on the inside of his right forearm and unspecified tattoos on his upper arm and on his upper and lower arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hodge was last seen between 4:30 and 6:30 a.m. on March 6, 2004 in the vicinity of the 4000 block of West 172nd Street and Puritas Avenue in Cleveland, Ohio. He was living with his father's at the time and went to a party at a house on the same block. After the party, he left on a blue ten-speed bicycle and has never been heard from again.

Hodge worked as a landscaper and roofer at the time of his disappearance, and he enjoys fishing and riding trains. His mother has since died, but his brothers and other relatives are still alive. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2025; age-progression added.