Michael John Lewis
Lewis, circa 2023; Scar on Lewis's hand
- Missing Since 01/26/2023
- Missing From Shelton, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A heavy-duty hooded zip-up camouflage-print jacket and dark blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lewis has a burn scar on the top of his hand extending from the base of his thumb to his wrist; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He wears prescription eyeglasses most of the time, though sometimes he wears contact lenses instead. His nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen when he was discharged from Mason General Hospital in Shelton, Washington on January 26, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He left all his vehicles behind when he was dropped off at the hospital, and is presumed to have left on foot. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shelton Police Department 360-426-4441
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.