Michael John Morris
RESOLVED

Morris, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
01/28/2019
-
Missing From
Olyphant, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Morris disappeared from Olyphant, Arkansas on January 28, 2019. In November 2021, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area just off Highway 367, near where he was last seen. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- White County Sheriff's Office
501-279-6279
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office
870-523-5842
- Bradford Police Department
501-344-2252
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2021; case resolved.
Morris, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/28/2019
- Missing From Olyphant, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- White County Sheriff's Office 501-279-6279
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 870-523-5842
- Bradford Police Department 501-344-2252