Michael Joseph Donohue
Donohue, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/16/2005
- Missing From Santa Cruz, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/20/1956 (68)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Donohue has a heart tattooed on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Donohue was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on January 16, 2005. He may have been en route to Bonny Doon, California or Saratoga, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz Police Department 831-420-5870
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2008; casefile added.