Michael Joseph Forti

Forti, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/14/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1980 (46)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Forti was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 14, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2024; casefile added.