Michael Joseph McKay
McKay, circa 2014; Tattoos on McKay's arms
- Missing Since 08/01/2014
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/22/1983 (40)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair. McKay has tattoos covering both forearms, a tattoo on one upper arm at the shoulder, and a tattoo on his lower leg. Photo of his arm tattoos are posted with this case summary. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McKay was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri sometime in early to mid-August 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5738
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; casefile added.