Michael Ken Gulbraa
RESOLVED

Michael, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
11/28/2001
-
Missing From
Farmington, Utah
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian, Biracial, White
- Age 11 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/White) male.
Details of Disappearance
Michael and his brother Christopher were abducted by their non-custodial mother and stepfather from Farmington, Utah on November 28, 2001 and taken to Japan. Both boys remained listed as missing until 2006, when Christopher ran away from Japan and returned to the United States and his father.
In January 2008, Michael was also listed as located safe. He is now 18 years old and a legal adult.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Michael, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/28/2001
- Missing From Farmington, Utah
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, White
- Age 11 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .