Michael Kenneth Langley
Langley, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/07/2018
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/09/1980 (45)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Either dress clothes, jeans or sweatpants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2012 BMW convertible with the California license plate number 8CHN801 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Langley's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Langley was last seen at a club in Sacramento, California on November 27, 2018. Someone spoke to him on December 7. He has never been heard from again. He was driving a black 2012 BMW convertible with the California license plate number 8CHN801.
Langley had worked for a marketing company prior to his disappearance, but his employer said they hadn't seen or heard from him since October 2018, a month prior to his disappearance. He left his phone, iPad and other personal belongings behind, taking only his car. After his disappearance, his car was found abandoned in Los Angeles, California, a six-hour drive south of Sacramento.
His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2020; details of disappearance updated.