Michael L. Shackelford

Shackelford, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/15/2019
  • Missing From St. Louis County, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/20/1965 (60)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Shackelford was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on October 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He was reportedly working at an auto salvage yard and doing roofing in Kinloch, Missouri at the time of his disappearance. Although he would go for extensive time periods without seeing his family and friends, he kept in touch with regular phone calls. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636-529-8210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2020; casefile added.