Michael Lamont Jones
Jones, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/28/2000
- Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's nickname is Mikey. He has a gold cap on his upper front tooth and a large tattoo of a cross in the center of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in the 400 block of south 26th Street in Louisville, Kentucky on August 28, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is not suspected in his disappearance, but few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisville Metropolitan Police Department 502-572-7120
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2014; casefile added.