Michael Lee Henderson
RESOLVED

Henderson, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/01/2007
-
Missing From
Kansas City, Missouri
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
HendersonĀ disappeared from Kansas City, Missouri sometime in December 2007. He wasn't reported missing until the following July. His remains were found in the woods near north Chestnut Avenue and Guinotte Avenue in the autumn of 2013, but not identified until April 2014. Henderson's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Henderson, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/01/2007
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .