Michael Leon Aycock

Aycock, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/30/2017
  • Missing From Walton, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1974 (52)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 - 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Aycock is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ayock had a salt-and-pepper mustache and a gray beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his ankle, a quarter or silver dollar sized scar on the top of his right hand, a tattoo of barbed wire on his left bicep, a tattoo of a skull with flames on his forearm, and a tattoo of the word "Hotshot" on the back of his left shoulder. Aycock has restricted movement of his left arm due to a prior car accident.

Details of Disappearance

Aycock was last seen in Walton, Kansas on May 30, 2017. He got out of a White Cadillac Escalade at a friend's home and was last seen walking away. He was planning to meet someone at a condemned house in Walton. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harvey County Sheriff's Office 316-284-6960

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2019; casefile added.