Michael Lester Cooper
Cooper, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/15/2001
- Missing From Hampton, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Cooper may have a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. His hair is parted in the middle.
Details of Disappearance
Cooper was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on September 15, 2001. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He is an outdoorsman and has survivalist skills and may be working in the construction or fishing trades. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2016; casefile added.