Michael Markell Venson
Venson, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/15/2020
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, black eyes. Venson has a scar on his chest from a prior stab wound and a scar on his abdomen from a prior gunshot wound.
Details of Disappearance
Venson was last seen in the 4700 block of West West End, Chicago on the morning of October 15, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-746-8251
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.