Michael Matthew Gormley
Gormley, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/13/2012
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/06/1990 (35)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a dark-colored t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gormley's nickname is Mike. He is of Cambodian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Gormley was last seen in Modesto, California on November 13, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Modesto Police Department 209-572-9580
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 23, 2013; casefile added.